Marathi to English translation

Translate Marathi text into English (English) in seconds — free, no signup.

Working…
Processed on our own AI server · deleted after 1 hour

About Marathi to English translation

Marathi to English translation turns your Marathi sentences into natural English. Paste Marathi text from a message, notice or document — for example Maharashtra government GRs, society notices, 7/12 extracts and Marathi news — and read it in English.

  1. Paste your text
  2. Pick the languages
  3. Translate and copy

Popular searches: marathi to english translationmarathi to english translatemarathi to english sentence translationenglish meaning of marathi wordsmarathi to english translator online free

More about Marathi to English translation

It uses Google’s Gemini AI, with our own server’s AI as a backup — so it is fast and handles every language well.

Tips

  • Marathi shares the Devanagari script with Hindi but has its own words — choose Marathi, not Hindi, for the best result.
  • Short, complete sentences translate best.
  • Check names, numbers and dates before sending anything official.

Also called: मराठी से अंग्रेज़ी अनुवाद · মারাঠি থেকে ইংরেজি অনুবাদ

FAQ

Is this Marathi to English translation free?

Yes — free, no signup, up to 5,000 characters at a time.

Can I type Marathi with my phone keyboard?

Yes — paste Marathi text from WhatsApp, a website or a document.

Is the translation certified?

No. Machine translation is for understanding and everyday use, not legal or official submissions.

Where is my text translated?

By Google’s Gemini AI (our own server’s AI is the backup). We don’t keep your text — but don’t translate passwords or confidential material.

Is Marathi to English translation free?

Yes. Marathi to English translation is completely free with no signup, no watermark and no daily limit for normal use (a fair-use limit protects the server from abuse).

Is it safe to use Marathi to English translation?

Yes. Files are sent over HTTPS, processed on our own server and deleted automatically — immediately after processing and in any case within 1 hour.

Other conversions

Related tools